Development Work List: Difference between revisions
From Journey
No edit summary |
|||
(22 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Development|Development}} | {{Development|Development}} | ||
=Developmenet Work List= | =Developmenet Work List= | ||
==User== | |||
<!------------Journey Box - Journey Databases--------------> | |||
<div style="margin-bottom: 0em; padding: 0em 0em; background: #deeffd; border: 2px solid #000;"> | |||
<p style="text-align:justify; font-size:100%;"> | |||
{|style="width: 100%;" | |||
|style="width:15%"|<strong>Area</strong> | |||
|style="width:65%"|<strong>Issues</strong> | |||
|style="width:10%"|<strong>Date Started</strong> | |||
|style="width:10%"|<strong>Date Fixed</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|Register | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Confirm Registration | |||
|No current issues | |||
|2021-4-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Change Password | |||
|No current issues | |||
|2021-4-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Request Password | |||
|Issues over route | |||
|2021-4-21 | |||
|- | |||
|Ux/Ui | |||
|Mobile & Tablet ugly | |||
|2021-4-21 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
</p> | |||
</div> | |||
<!------------/Journey Box - Journey Databases--------------> | |||
==Alpha== | ==Alpha== | ||
<!------------Journey Box - Journey Databases--------------> | |||
<div style="margin-bottom: 0em; padding: 0em 0em; background: #deeffd; border: 2px solid #000;"> | |||
<p style="text-align:justify; font-size:100%;"> | |||
{|style="width: 100%;" | |||
|style="width:15%"|<strong>Area</strong> | |||
|style="width:65%"|<strong>Issues</strong> | |||
|style="width:10%"|<strong>Date Started</strong> | |||
|style="width:10%"|<strong>Date Fixed</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|Save Settings | |||
|Cannot edit | |||
|2021-4-20 | |||
|- | |||
|View | |||
|no current Issues | |||
|2021-4-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Total Delete Alpha | |||
|No Code | |||
|2021-4-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Create Ohana | |||
|Cannot | |||
|2021-4-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Create Kula | |||
|Cannot | |||
|2021-4-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Create Hui | |||
|Cannot | |||
|2021-4-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Create Mala | |||
|Cannot | |||
|2021-4-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Announcments | |||
|Unknown | |||
|2021-4-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Reviews | |||
|Cannot | |||
|2021-4-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Timebank | |||
|Cannot | |||
|2021-4-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Shares | |||
|Cannot invite | |||
|2021-4-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Make Payments | |||
|Cannot | |||
|2021-4-20 | |||
|- | |||
|See Payments | |||
|Cannot | |||
|2021-4-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Ux/Ui | |||
|Mobile & Tablet ugly | |||
|2021-4-21 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
</p> | |||
</div> | |||
<!------------/Journey Box - Journey Databases--------------> | |||
==Db== | ==Db== | ||
===DbAlpha== | <!------------Journey Box - Journey Databases--------------> | ||
===DbResource== | <div style="margin-bottom: 0em; padding: 0em 0em; background: #deeffd; border: 2px solid #000;"> | ||
===DbThing== | <p style="text-align:justify; font-size:100%;"> | ||
{|style="width: 100%;" | |||
|style="width:15%"|<strong>Area</strong> | |||
|style="width:65%"|<strong>Issues</strong> | |||
|style="width:10%"|<strong>Date Started</strong> | |||
|style="width:10%"|<strong>Date Fixed</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|Create First Db | |||
|Cannot | |||
|2021-4-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Create Work Db | |||
|Cannot | |||
|2021-4-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Make Payments | |||
|Cannot | |||
|2021-4-20 | |||
|- | |||
|See Transactions | |||
|Cannot | |||
|2021-4-20 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
</p> | |||
</div> | |||
<!------------/Journey Box - Journey Databases--------------> | |||
===DbAlpha=== | |||
<!------------Journey Box - Journey Databases--------------> | |||
<div style="margin-bottom: 0em; padding: 0em 0em; background: #deeffd; border: 2px solid #000;"> | |||
<p style="text-align:justify; font-size:100%;"> | |||
{|style="width: 100%;" | |||
|style="width:15%"|<strong>Area</strong> | |||
|style="width:65%"|<strong>Issues</strong> | |||
|style="width:10%"|<strong>Date Started</strong> | |||
|style="width:10%"|<strong>Date Fixed</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|Create DbAlpha | |||
|Working | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Edit DbAlpha | |||
|Working | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Delete DbAlpha | |||
|Not Working | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Purge DbAlphas | |||
|Not Working | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|DbAlpha Invite | |||
|Working | |||
|2021-4-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Send Emails | |||
|Working | |||
|2021-4-20 | |||
|- | |||
|The Above | |||
|Across All Databases, Last Checked | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Individual Db Issues | |||
|Unknown | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Worker Profile | |||
|Can Edit | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Worker | |||
|Can Work/Manage | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|The Above | |||
|Across All Databases, Last Checked | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
</p> | |||
</div> | |||
<!------------/Journey Box - Journey Databases--------------> | |||
===DbResource=== | |||
<!------------Journey Box - Journey Databases--------------> | |||
<div style="margin-bottom: 0em; padding: 0em 0em; background: #deeffd; border: 2px solid #000;"> | |||
<p style="text-align:justify; font-size:100%;"> | |||
{|style="width: 100%;" | |||
|style="width:15%"|<strong>Area</strong> | |||
|style="width:65%"|<strong>Issues</strong> | |||
|style="width:10%"|<strong>Date Started</strong> | |||
|style="width:10%"|<strong>Date Fixed</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|Create DbResource | |||
|Working | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Edit DbResource | |||
|Working | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Delete DbResource | |||
|Not Working | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Purge DbResources | |||
|Not Working, | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
</p> | |||
</div> | |||
<!------------/Journey Box - Journey Databases--------------> | |||
===DbThing=== | |||
<!------------Journey Box - Journey Databases--------------> | |||
<div style="margin-bottom: 0em; padding: 0em 0em; background: #deeffd; border: 2px solid #000;"> | |||
<p style="text-align:justify; font-size:100%;"> | |||
{|style="width: 100%;" | |||
|style="width:15%"|<strong>Area</strong> | |||
|style="width:65%"|<strong>Issues</strong> | |||
|style="width:10%"|<strong>Date Started</strong> | |||
|style="width:10%"|<strong>Date Fixed</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|Create DbThing | |||
|Working | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Edit DbThing | |||
|Working | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Delete DbThing | |||
|Not Working | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Purge DbTHings | |||
|Not Working, | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
</p> | |||
</div> | |||
<!------------/Journey Box - Journey Databases--------------> | |||
==Ux/Ui== | |||
<!------------Journey Box - Journey Databases--------------> | |||
<div style="margin-bottom: 0em; padding: 0em 0em; background: #deeffd; border: 2px solid #000;"> | |||
<p style="text-align:justify; font-size:100%;"> | |||
{|style="width: 100%;" | |||
|style="width:15%"|<strong>Area</strong> | |||
|style="width:65%"|<strong>Issues</strong> | |||
|style="width:10%"|<strong>Date Started</strong> | |||
|style="width:10%"|<strong>Date Fixed</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|Dashboard Tablet | |||
|Ugly | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Dashboard Mobile | |||
|Ugly | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Top Menu | |||
|No Hambuger | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Icons Sizes | |||
|Needed via db settings and hard code | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
</p> | |||
</div> | |||
<!------------/Journey Box - Journey Databases--------------> | |||
==Systems== | |||
<!------------Journey Box - Journey Databases--------------> | |||
<div style="margin-bottom: 0em; padding: 0em 0em; background: #deeffd; border: 2px solid #000;"> | |||
<p style="text-align:justify; font-size:100%;"> | |||
{|style="width: 100%;" | |||
|style="width:15%"|<strong>Area</strong> | |||
|style="width:65%"|<strong>Issues</strong> | |||
|style="width:10%"|<strong>Date Started</strong> | |||
|style="width:10%"|<strong>Date Fixed</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|Automatic Backups | |||
|Nope | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Cron Jobs | |||
|Nope | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Needed Cron Jobs | |||
|Purge Deleted | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Needed Cron Jobs | |||
|Usage reports | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Needed Cron Jobs | |||
|Backups | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Needed Cron Jobs | |||
|Health status emails | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Needed Cron Jobs | |||
|Failure emails | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|<strong> Desired Reports</strong> | |||
|To a Db Table | |||
|- | |||
|Admin Dashboard | |||
|Not started | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|IPs and countries | |||
|Not started | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|New Registrations | |||
|Not started (By date) | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|last Login | |||
|Not started | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|DB Usage | |||
|Not started | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Share Usage | |||
|Not started | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Usage | |||
|Not started, reviews, annoucments | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
</p> | |||
</div> | |||
<!------------/Journey Box - Journey Databases--------------> | |||
==Development Needed== | |||
<!------------Journey Box - Journey Databases--------------> | |||
<div style="margin-bottom: 0em; padding: 0em 0em; background: #deeffd; border: 2px solid #000;"> | |||
<p style="text-align:justify; font-size:100%;"> | |||
{|style="width: 100%;" | |||
|style="width:15%"|<strong>Area</strong> | |||
|style="width:65%"|<strong>Issues</strong> | |||
|style="width:10%"|<strong>Date Started</strong> | |||
|style="width:10%"|<strong>Date Fixed</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|Confirmation on Registration | |||
|Nope | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Load Balancing | |||
|Where Google App Engine? | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Sandbox | |||
|Kind of exists | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Deployment | |||
|Via github: nope | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|AJAX / JavaScript | |||
|No AJAX very little JavaScript | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Engage Designer | |||
|Ux/Ui Icons | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Engage Devloper | |||
|AJAX Java Script | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Engage Tester | |||
|Provide a Good Script and a Sandbox | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Symfony Tests | |||
|Provide good testing structure. | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|Clean The Code | |||
|camelNames | |||
|2021-04-20 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
</p> | |||
</div> | |||
<!------------/Journey Box - Journey Databases--------------> | |||
===Category=== | ===Category=== | ||
[[:Category:Websites]] | [[:Category:Development]] | [[:Category:Help]] | [[:Category:Websites]] | [[:Category:Development]] | [[:Category:Help]] |
Latest revision as of 18:24, 21 April 2021
Development | GitHub | Ux Ui | DataBase | Symfony | JavaScript | AJAX | CLI |
Workstation | CentOS 7 | CentOS 8 | PHP 7.4 | Deploy | Work | Testing |
Developmenet Work List
User
Area | Issues | Date Started | Date Fixed |
Register | |||
Confirm Registration | No current issues | 2021-4-20 | |
Change Password | No current issues | 2021-4-20 | |
Request Password | Issues over route | 2021-4-21 | |
Ux/Ui | Mobile & Tablet ugly | 2021-4-21 |
Alpha
Area | Issues | Date Started | Date Fixed |
Save Settings | Cannot edit | 2021-4-20 | |
View | no current Issues | 2021-4-20 | |
Total Delete Alpha | No Code | 2021-4-20 | |
Create Ohana | Cannot | 2021-4-20 | |
Create Kula | Cannot | 2021-4-20 | |
Create Hui | Cannot | 2021-4-20 | |
Create Mala | Cannot | 2021-4-20 | |
Announcments | Unknown | 2021-4-20 | |
Reviews | Cannot | 2021-4-20 | |
Timebank | Cannot | 2021-4-20 | |
Shares | Cannot invite | 2021-4-20 | |
Make Payments | Cannot | 2021-4-20 | |
See Payments | Cannot | 2021-4-20 | |
Ux/Ui | Mobile & Tablet ugly | 2021-4-21 |
Db
Area | Issues | Date Started | Date Fixed |
Create First Db | Cannot | 2021-4-20 | |
Create Work Db | Cannot | 2021-4-20 | |
Make Payments | Cannot | 2021-4-20 | |
See Transactions | Cannot | 2021-4-20 |
DbAlpha
Area | Issues | Date Started | Date Fixed |
Create DbAlpha | Working | 2021-04-20 | |
Edit DbAlpha | Working | 2021-04-20 | |
Delete DbAlpha | Not Working | 2021-04-20 | |
Purge DbAlphas | Not Working | 2021-04-20 | |
DbAlpha Invite | Working | 2021-4-20 | |
Send Emails | Working | 2021-4-20 | |
The Above | Across All Databases, Last Checked | 2021-04-20 | |
Individual Db Issues | Unknown | 2021-04-20 | |
Worker Profile | Can Edit | 2021-04-20 | |
Worker | Can Work/Manage | 2021-04-20 | |
The Above | Across All Databases, Last Checked | 2021-04-20 |
DbResource
Area | Issues | Date Started | Date Fixed |
Create DbResource | Working | 2021-04-20 | |
Edit DbResource | Working | 2021-04-20 | |
Delete DbResource | Not Working | 2021-04-20 | |
Purge DbResources | Not Working, | 2021-04-20 |
DbThing
Area | Issues | Date Started | Date Fixed |
Create DbThing | Working | 2021-04-20 | |
Edit DbThing | Working | 2021-04-20 | |
Delete DbThing | Not Working | 2021-04-20 | |
Purge DbTHings | Not Working, | 2021-04-20 |
Ux/Ui
Area | Issues | Date Started | Date Fixed |
Dashboard Tablet | Ugly | 2021-04-20 | |
Dashboard Mobile | Ugly | 2021-04-20 | |
Top Menu | No Hambuger | 2021-04-20 | |
Icons Sizes | Needed via db settings and hard code | 2021-04-20 |
Systems
Area | Issues | Date Started | Date Fixed |
Automatic Backups | Nope | 2021-04-20 | |
Cron Jobs | Nope | 2021-04-20 | |
Needed Cron Jobs | Purge Deleted | 2021-04-20 | |
Needed Cron Jobs | Usage reports | 2021-04-20 | |
Needed Cron Jobs | Backups | 2021-04-20 | |
Needed Cron Jobs | Health status emails | 2021-04-20 | |
Needed Cron Jobs | Failure emails | 2021-04-20 | |
Desired Reports | To a Db Table | ||
Admin Dashboard | Not started | 2021-04-20 | |
IPs and countries | Not started | 2021-04-20 | |
New Registrations | Not started (By date) | 2021-04-20 | |
last Login | Not started | 2021-04-20 | |
DB Usage | Not started | 2021-04-20 | |
Share Usage | Not started | 2021-04-20 | |
Usage | Not started, reviews, annoucments | 2021-04-20 |
Development Needed
Area | Issues | Date Started | Date Fixed |
Confirmation on Registration | Nope | 2021-04-20 | |
Load Balancing | Where Google App Engine? | 2021-04-20 | |
Sandbox | Kind of exists | 2021-04-20 | |
Deployment | Via github: nope | 2021-04-20 | |
AJAX / JavaScript | No AJAX very little JavaScript | 2021-04-20 | |
Engage Designer | Ux/Ui Icons | 2021-04-20 | |
Engage Devloper | AJAX Java Script | 2021-04-20 | |
Engage Tester | Provide a Good Script and a Sandbox | 2021-04-20 | |
Symfony Tests | Provide good testing structure. | 2021-04-20 | |
Clean The Code | camelNames | 2021-04-20 |